third ward
Historic Third Ward Events - 2016
THIRD WARD ART FESTIVAL - SEPTEMBER 3 & 4, 2016

Third Ward Art Festival

Saturday, September 3 & Sunday, September 4

10am to 6pm

136 Artists on Broadway in the Historic Third Ward!

The Third Ward Art Festival returns to the heart of Milwaukee's thriving arts and fashion district, the Historic Third Ward, for two dynamic days of artwork exploration, live music, and flavorful food from neighboring spots.

Fun art activities for kids make the Third Ward Art Festival a destination for art enthusiasts of all ages.  With an array of restaurants, pubs, theaters, galleries and unique shopping experiences surrounding the festival, guests are guaranteed a day full of art, culture and fun!

Event Parking: During event hours parking is available for $10 at Third Ward Parking Structures located at 212 N. Milwaukee Street and 225 E. Chicago Street.

Cost: Free Admission

Wisconsin Artists
THERESA CLEVEN DE PERE
WILFRED FANG STEVENS POINT
JODY FLEMMING BROOKFIELD
JULIE FOSTER MADISON
DAVID GILBERTSEN SILVER LAKE
MARY HAGER MILWAUKEE
KEN HALFMANN MADISON
DAVID L HARRISON FRANKLIN
WILLIAM HOLADAY GREENFIELD
DANIEL/ALISON JARA/LOEWEN SHEBOYGAN FALLS
LANCE T JOHNSON WEST ALLIS
ANTHONY Kajfez PLEASANT PRAIRIE
HAL L KOENIG MILWAUKEE
JASON M KRUKOWSKI MILWAUKEE
GAIL MCCOY SUN PRAIRIE
MELVIN MCGEE GREEN BAY
JEANNE MCKENNA SUN PRAIRIE
WILLIAM MILLONIG CAMPBELLSPORT
BRUCE NIEMI KENOSHA
ANN POWELL MILWAUKEE
JON REDDIN WAUWATOSA
DONNA RICHARDS FOND DU LAC
ANDY ROTH WEST BEND
JULIE ROTH WEST BEND
MICHAEL & CARMEL SCHRAMM RHINELANDER
LISA SHINKAN MADISON
DAREN STEUART WAUNAKEE
MICHAEL THEE MILWAULKEE
RICH THEOBALD SUN PRAIRIE
STEVE WAGNER BROOKLYN
GORDON WERNER MILWAUKEE
KATHLEEN MURPHY WILLER MENOMONEE FALLS
W. SCOTT WILSON KANSASVILLE
CARMEN ZAJICEK DEFOREST
PEGGY GRAMAROSSA ZIEGLER PEWAUKEE
 
All Other Artists
GINA J KRAWEZ FORT PAYNE AL
RICHARD BORDEN WALLINGFORD CT
FRED ALBRECHT SANTA ROSA CA
ROBERT NEHRING OAKLAND CA
LINDA & RICHARD BACHMAN AURORA CO
ROBERT & MICHELLE CASARIETTI FORT COLLINS CO
SHANO KELLEY BOULDER CO
ANDRES ARANGO SUNNY ISLE BEACH FL
SUZANNE BELLOWS VALRICO FL
LILIAN DELGADO RIVERVIEW FL
DAVID EDMUND TAMPA FL
ANCIZAR MARIN PEMBROKE PINES FL
LOU MICHAELS CAPE CORAL FL
ANDREW MOSEDALE JACKSONVILLE FL
LINDA SASSE SEAGROVE BEACH FL
CHERYL WARD ST AUGUSTINE FL
STEVEN WARD ST AUGUSTINE FL
DIANA AHRENS TRION GA
JANA EPSTEIN ATLANTA GA
ELLIOT HUBBARD FAIRBURN GA
LI LI BUFORD GA
LISA MOTE NEWBORN GA
TIM ARNOLD VILLA PARK IL
CARLA BANK BARRINGTON IL
POLLIE BAUMANN BATAVIA IL
JANICE BEES OAK PARK IL
KERRI ANN BRANSON NORTH AURORA IL
SCOTT BUELL CHICAGO IL
SETH MICHAEL CARLSON CHICAGO IL
SOO K. CHANG Woodridge IL
DIANE CHYLER HINSDALE IL
JAMES M COLE PLAINFIELD IL
DICK DAHLSTROM WHEATON IL
SARAH DELUCA CHICAGO IL
INNA & ALEX DERIY NAPERVILLE IL
BARBRA ESPEY QUINCY IL
JEAN FEDELL ALGONQUIN IL
SCOTT FINCHER CHICAGO IL
NICK GALATTE MONEE IL
SEAN GALLAGHER BERWYN IL
ALI HASMUT CHICAGO IL
TOM HENRICHSEN PALATINE IL
VIVIAN HUANG CHICAGO IL
BONNIE HUFFMAN BROADVIEW IL
ROBIN KITTLESON GENEVA IL
ANASTASIA MAK (MAKARENKO) CHICAGO IL
CANDACE MARSELLA CHICAGO IL
ED MARTIN SPRINGFIELD IL
LOEL MARTIN SKOKIE IL
BARB MASON FLOSSMOOR IL
JULIE MATOS WESTERN SPRINGS IL
EVA MAY CHICAGO IL
JIM & KAREN MCCOLLUM JOLIET IL
IGOR MENAKER GRAYSLAKE IL
MARIE MIKLASZEWSKI CHICAGO IL
STEVE MITCHELL ST CHARLES IL
JOSE MUENALA ANGUAYA EVANSTON IL
CHRISTINE NYE LOMBARD IL
RONNIS OHER WHEELING IL
VLADIMIR PAILODZE LAKE ZURICH IL
TOM PHELAN WHEATON IL
WANDA N PITZELE HANOVER PARK IL
DELPHINE PONTVIEUX CHICAGO IL
BARRY REITHMEIER ROCKFORD IL
REBECCA RUDASKI LOCKPORT IL
JANE & SUSAN SHAFFER MT PROSPECT IL
AMY/RITA/TERRY SIMPSON/SKARHA/GOMIEN ELGIN IL
GREG SOBANSKI ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL
TINA SPECTOR NORTHBROOK IL
HOWARD TATAR HIGHLAND PARK IL
LAURA & MICHAEL THOMPSON AURORA IL
DON WIDMER CHICAGO IL
JAMES R. WILBAT DEERFIELD IL
WENDY ZUMPANO GURNEE IL
MAUREEN ZWIER ST. CHARLES IL
KATHRIN SCHMIDT IOWA CITY IA
LISA MARIE BOESCH WHITELAKE MI
CHERYL GRABSKI OKEMOS MI
CHERIE HANEY ANN ARBOR MI
DARRYL/NANCY PFAU/STEWART KALAMAZOO MI
ROBIN SATTERTHWAITE HOLLAND MI
ANGELA WELTI HARRISON MI
LINDA BANNING MINNEAPOLIS MN
AARON /ANH FURUSETH/NGUYEN MINNEAPOLIS MN
LUCI HAAS MINNEAPOLIS MN
DAN & FRANCES HEDBLOM ROCHESTER MN
CHRISTINA HEINRICHS ST PAUL MN
STEVE WEWERKA ST PAUL MN
SHARON SPILLAR ST. LOUIS MO
BRUCE/NACHSHON HOLMBERG/PELEG BROOKLYN NY
ESTEBAN KREMENCHUZKY BROOKLYN NY
MARCOS MINUCHIN LONG BEACH NY
JASON BRUECK PHILADELPHIA PA
BRUCE REINFELD PHILADELPHIA PA
PAM HAMILTON KNOXVILLE TN
KATE HARROLD NASHVILLE TN
KENNETH KUDULIS CHATTANOOGA TN
JUAN/DANIEL BARRENECHE/SCHEMEL DALLAS TX
JENNIFER LASHBROOK DALLAS TX
TANYA LESLIE BOONES MILL VA
CRAIG HAGSTROM SEQUIM WA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

2016 Historic Third Ward Association, All Rights Reserved
219 N Milwaukee St, Milwaukee, WI 53202 414.273.1173
Website designed by Catral Doyle creative co.
Programming by Chad Lawson of MC Services
corporate sponsorship text